Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
CUE 2013 Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
CUE 2013 Conference
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
CUE Tip
All
Addendum
Event
All
Addendum
Bloggers Cafe
Book signing
Book store
CUE Live!
Digital Photo Contest
Evaluations
Exhibit Hall
First-Timers Orientation
Karaoke
Keynote
Media Festival
Meet the Candidates
Raffle
Registration
Student Technology Showcase
Meeting
All
Affiliate
Special Interest Group (SIG)
Poster Session
Session
All
1 - Concurrent Session
10 - Concurrent Session
11 - Concurrent Session
12 - Concurrent Session
2 - Concurrent Session
3 - Concurrent Session
4 - Concurrent Session
5 - Concurrent Session
6 - Concurrent Session
7 - Concurrent Session
8 - Concurrent Session
9 - Concurrent Session
Addendum
Commercial
Spotlight
Workshop
All
Day 1 - Thursday
Day 2 - Friday
Day 3 - Saturday
Company
3P Learning
A+ Interactive Technologies
Adobe
Apple
Aruba Networks
Digital Edge Learning
Digital Media Academy
Discovery Education
Evisions
FableVision
Google
Hitachi
IST
Odysseyware
PASCO
Pearson
Peoples Education
Schoology
Shmoop
Sony Electronics
SP Controls
Thesys International
Triumph Learning
Troxell Communications
Voyager Learning
Audience and Grade level
2 - 12
2 - 6
2 - 8
4 - 12
4 - 6
4 - 8
6 - 12
6 - 8
9 - 12
AD
Administration
Advanced
ALL
Beginning
College
Experienced
Intermediate
K - 12
K - 6
K - 8
New
Not grade-level specific
Pre K - 1
Pre K - 12
Pre K - 6
Pre K - 8
Topic
AD
CC
CO
ELL
FL
GR
IT
LA
MA
Multi
OL
PD
PLC
RTI
SC
SS
ST
UDL
VPA
WT
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
DM
Digital Media Academy
TA
Tammy Airheart
CA
Chrissie Allen
MA
Mia Ariela Allen
SA
Shannon Applegate
SA
Sara Armstrong
AA
Allison Arunski
Andrea Aust
KQED
Senior Manager, Science Education
EA
Edward Avelar
BB
Brad Baird
BB
Brian Balaris
Mark Bantle
Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School
Just some guy that teaches
BB
Bob Barboza
MB
Mathew Barnett
Barbara Barreda
St Columban School
Principal
KB
Kim Bass
SB
Scott Bedley
TB
Tim Bedley
Chris Bell
EduProtocols
Geoff Belleau
California Department of Education
Consultant
AB
Andrea Bennett
MB
Mary Bennett
JB
Jolene Berg
KB
Kristen Berg
TB
Tasha Bergson-Michelson
NB
Natalie Bernasconi
WB
William Bertrand
GB
Greta Binkley
Burbank USD
OT Coordinator /AT Specialist
BB
Bob Blackney
NB
Nancye Blair-Black
EngagingEducation.net
JB
Jim Bologna
AB
Adrienne Bononi
EB
Erin Bostrom
JB
Jeff Brain
BB
Barbara Bray
MB
Morgan Breazeal
SB
Sandy Brenner
Brian Bridges
California Learning Resource Network
Director
KB
Kevin Brookhouser
SB
Susan Brooks-Young
MB
Marisa Brough
BB
Brianna Brown
Tony C's Coal Fired Pizza
James Brown
TB
Tiffani Brown
James D Brown, PhD
Calistoga Joint Unified School District
Instructional Technology Coach/Coordinator
CB
Courtney Browne
Jonathan Brubaker
Beaumont High School
9th/11th Grade English Teacher
Kyle Brumbaugh
Redwood City School District
Director of Technology and Innovation
JB
Jenessa Bryant
Oaks Christian
Teacher
Katherine Burdick
JB
Jerome Burg
Lynell Burmark
Thornburg Center
consultant
RC
Rhonda Cameron
Lauren Cannon
JC
Janice Carter
MC
Matt Cauthron
SC
Sarah Chaskes
FC
Fernando Chavez
PC
Pearl Chen
RC
Renee Chipman
Melissa Christie
Santa Clara County Office of Education
Director
SS
Sharon St. Clair
Hope
MC
Mike Cloutier
KC
Karrie Cole
Mann Middle School - San Diego Unified School District
6-8th grade ESL teacher
Brent Coley
Murrieta Valley USD
Coordinator of Elementary Education
BC
Becky Conners
JC
Jan Cook
JC
Jennifer Courduff
JC
John Cradler
RC
Robert Craven
Chantal Cravens
EMCSD. Rio Hondo School
Teaching VP/GATE Specialist/TLT
Thomas Crawford
IQ Innovations LLC
Education Relations
AC
Ashley Cross
TC
Todd Croupe
BC
Brittany Cuff
BC
Brian Curwick
VC
Valerie Cypert
TD
Trish d'Entremont
Lisa Dabbs
BD
Ben Dale
Warren Dale
Thornburg Center
Technology Consultant
ND
Nicole Dalesio
CD
Carolyn Daly
Rob Darrow
Our Family Coalition
Consultant
Hall Davidson
Discovery Education
Director, Discovery Educator Network, Author
CD
Catherine Davis
YM
Ymasumac Maranon Davis
Kelley Day
California Learning Resource Network
DD
Dennis Deeds
DD
Dennis Deets
SD
Sonja Delafosse
JD
Jannita Demian
DD
Dave Denicke
BD
Beverly Dennis
GD
Gail Desler
AD
Adrienne DeWolfe
Stephanie DeYoung
Santa Catalina School
Librarian, Lower and Middle Schools
CD
Cecilio Dimas
AI
A+ Interactive Technologies Training Division
BD
Bethany Dizon
JD
Jonan Donaldson
JD
Jeri Doran
Dave Douglas
TD
Tim Downey
ID
Ian Drummond
AD
Amy Duncan
JD
John Durham
BV
Brian Van Dyck
BV
Brian Van Dyke
RE
Ryan Easton
DE
Dave Edyburn
Dawn-Monique Elkin
TEACHER, ELEMENTARY
ME
Megan Ellis
BE
Beth Ellison
Paul Erickson
Escondido Union School District
Teacher, Grades: 4
Shellie Escobedo
BE
Becky Evans
DE
Donna Eyestone
Lesley Farmer
California State University
Professor
Kathi Felder
Leslie Fisher
Fisher Technologies Incorporated
Chief Geek
DF
David Flaherty
DF
Dave Fleming
IF
Ingrid Flores
KF
Karen Foersch
JF
James Fossett
AF
Alex Freeman
JF
Jo French
Autumn Freund
PRIDE Academy - Santee School District
2nd Grade Teacher
MF
Mary Funaoka
LF
Linda Furey
VG
Vanessa Galey
Orange County Department of Education
Coordinator
JG
Julie Garcia
DG
Dora Garnett
MG
Marcia Garten
NG
Nikki Gelso
Jackie Gerstein
JG
Joanne Gilbreath
JR Ginex-Orinion
Tustin Unified School District
Science & Digital Learning Coach
SG
Sam Gliksman
DG
Dena Glynn
LG
Lisa Gonzales
JG
Jon Goodman
NG
Nancy Goodnight
HG
Harendra Goonetilleke
WG
Wendy Gorton
DG
David Gran
Greg Green
Jody Green
OCCUE
Board Memeber
Tim Green
Tim Green
California State University, Fullerton
Professor of Educational Technology
DG
Dana Greenspan
DG
Dennis Grice
LG
Lorena Guerrero-Lopez
LG
Larry Guyer
RH
Roni Habib
MH
Mark Hailwood
MH
Matthew Hamilton
KH
Katy Hammack
Mark Hammons
EdTechTeam
Director of Innovation
EH
Emily Hansen
MH
Molly Hardy
Eric Hartung
Pressman Academy
Science Teacher/Department Chair
KH
Katherine Hayden
PH
Peter Hearn
BH
Brenda Heil
BH
Brad Hellickson
MH
Michael Hernandez
RH
Raquel Hernandez
CH
Cindy Hert
LH
Luke Hibbard
Lisa Highfill
Pleasanton Unified School District
Tech Integration specialist
WG
Wendy Gorton Lisa Highfill
EH
Eryn Hoffman
DH
Debbie Hofreiter
KH
Kevin Honeycutt
SH
Shanika Hope
AV
Angel Van Horn
AH
Amanda House
Rushton Hurley
NextVista.org
Executive Director
JI
Janet Ilko
RJ
Renea Jaeger
Sandy Jessop
Solano COE
Asst Superintendent
AJ
Anna Johnson
Delaine Johnson
Clovis Unified School District
APCSP Teacher + Tech Integration Coach
CJ
Cindy Jones
KJ
Kurt Jones
GK
Genevieve Kahlweiss
Alice Keeler
AliceKeeler
Teacher
Susan Kendall
San Jose State University
Academic Liaison Librarian/Government Publications
Susan M. Kendall
Santa Catalina School
Technology Curriculum Coordinator
KK
Keenan Kibrick
VK
Victoria Kiely
Will Kimbley
Monterey Peninsula Unified School District
Educational Technology Coordinator
WK
Wendi Klaiber
EK
Esther Kligman-Frey
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art
Teacher Trainer
RK
Randy Kolset
MK
Mary Kopping
JK
John Krull
SK
Sue Kung
1
2
3